Inilah.Com - Info inilah.com

inilah.com receives about 6,950 unique visitors and 14,734 (2.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $55.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $30,412.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank inilah.com is ranked number 66,612 in the world and 0.00139% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 182.253.222.66.

About - inilah.com

How popular is inilah.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
208,500
Daily Pageviews:
14,734 (2.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
66,612 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00139% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 82.1%82.7%1216
Singapore 3.4%2.9%10671
United Kingdom 3.1%4.2%61388
Netherlands 1.9%0.9%48074
Hong Kong 1.7%3.6%17532
United States 1.6%1.1%443562
Malaysia 1.5%0.7%26942
Brunei 0.8%0.6%2596
Other 0.6%0.7%488

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
inilah.com
29.90%14.65%1.1
nasional.inilah.com
20.68%18.02%1.9
mozaik.inilah.com
15.70%11.36%1.6
teknologi.inilah.com
13.30%10.40%1.7
m.inilah.com
13.21%6.74%1.1
ekonomi.inilah.com
8.89%5.37%1.3
bola.inilah.com
7.36%7.51%2.3
pasarmodal.inilah.com
5.45%4.60%1.9
metropolitan.inilah.com
5.40%3.72%1.5
***ahidup.inilah.com
4.67%2.43%1.1
dunia.inilah.com
2.96%1.83%1.4
foto.inilah.com
2.40%2.82%2.6
static.inilah.com
1.71%0.85%1.1
hiburan.inilah.com
1.65%1.16%1.6
olahraga.inilah.com
1.27%0.95%1.7
mail.inilah.com
0.58%0.40%1.5
menujudki1.inilah.com
0.53%0.38%1.6
ramadhan.inilah.com
0.40%0.19%1
cms.inilah.com
0.25%6.42%58
kartun.inilah.com
0.22%0.16%2
site.inilah.com
0.11%0.07%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush inilah.com
Domain:
  inilah.com
Rank:
  1,609,999
Organic Keywords:
  4,897
Organic Traffic:
  423
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,355
Total Backlinks:
  319,132
Follow Links:
  301,629
Nofollow Links:
  17,503
Referring Domains:
  1,410
Referring IPs:
  1,362

How socially engaged is inilah.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  2,770
Linkedin:
  308
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  57
Pins:
  0

How much inilah.com can earn?

Website Value:
$30,412.67
Daily Revenue:
$55.60
Monthly Revenue:
$1,668.00
Yearly Revenue:
$20,294.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is inilah.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
182.253.222.66
ASN:
AS17451 
ISP:
BIZNET NETWORKS 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 182.253.222.66

How fast does inilah.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3013 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://zet.inilahindie.com/www/delivery/spcjs.php?id=17
http://zet.inilahindie.com/www/delivery/spc.php?zones=441%7C442%7C592%7C614%7C617%7C618%7C619%7C622&source=&r=43417220&ch***t=ISO-8859-1&loc=http%3A//m.inilah.com/
http://zet.inilahindie.com/www/delivery/fl.js
http://zet.inilahindie.com/www/delivery/ag.php
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.inilah.com/assets/css/basic/reset.css
http://m.inilah.com/assets/css/basic/style.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,400italic,800,700

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 66.5KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://m.inilah.com/assets/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js could save 61.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://zhakkas.com/ads/display/js/ads.js?MjcyNiYxNjkwJjMwMCYyNTA= could save 5.5KiB (70% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://js.buzzcity.net/bcads.js (119 seconds)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://zet.inilahindie.com/www/delivery/asyncjs.php (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cdna.buzzcity.net/img.php?contentid=3655a57a01e394d8 (9.6 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 17.1KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDT_fHFkQEQ-wEY4QIyCAInHYPn4LrJ could save 12KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.inilah.com/assets/image/basic/twitter-icon.gif could save 1.2KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.inilah.com/assets/image/basic/back-to-top.gif could save 1.1KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.inilah.com/assets/image/basic/facebook-icon.gif could save 1,017B (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://zet.inilahindie.com/www/images/d2ff267074db092e6aac127156eb3655.png could save 966B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/10791641844240824930 could save 900B (1% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://zhakkas.com/ads/display/js/ads.js?MjcyNiYxNjkwJjMwMCYyNTA= could save 1.9KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151006/r20150820/show_ads_impl.js could save 644B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151006/r20150820/expansion_embed.js could save 639B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 609B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://m.inilah.com/ could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)" class="nav_k***">Pasar Modal</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Iklan olehGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="bc-ads-logo-42smz1ifj8a3eo">Ads by BuzzCity</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="bc-ads-logo-42smz1ifj8a3eo">Ads by BuzzCity</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  58

Site Categories (dmoz)

Berita/Online

What sites are related to inilah.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 20 Mar 2017 07:30:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: HHVM/3.8.1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: ci_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%22c3aebbd9f6651715b5e8e1154fc9d301%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A14%3A%22192.168.111.19%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1489995054%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7D7cfac68c10facb52c4f52faddd4aba43110d0bfe; expires=Mon, 20-Mar-2017 09:30:54 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns199.a.register.com
Rname root.register.com
Serial Number 2007123105
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 182.253.222.66 3600
MX mail.inilah.com 3600
NS dns199.a.register.com 3600
NS dns010.d.register.com 3600
NS dns034.c.register.com 3600
NS dns178.b.register.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-30
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: inilah.com
Registry Domain ID: 1367066381_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2007-12-30T13:51:39Z
Creation Date: 2007-12-30T13:51:39Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-30T13:51:39Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9027492701
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9027492701
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns178.b.register.com
Name Server: dns010.d.register.com
Name Server: dns199.a.register.com
Name Server: dns034.c.register.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2007-12-30T13:51:39Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INILAH.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: DNS010.D.REGISTER.COM
Name Server: DNS034.C.REGISTER.COM
Name Server: DNS178.B.REGISTER.COM
Name Server: DNS199.A.REGISTER.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 31-dec-2016
Creation Date: 30-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 30-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 03 Apr 2017 09:21:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
inilah.com widget